1570 E Croton Drive Newaygo, MI 49337
Sold
Source MLS VerifiedListing Courtesy of: MichRic / Listed By: Lisa Lightfoot, Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

  1570 E Croton Drive Newaygo, MI 49337

Sold on 04/30/2026
$337,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,180
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/30/2026
Taxes
$1,977
Lot Size
4 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1979
County
Newaygo County

Listed By

Lisa Lightfoot, Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors
Bought with
Julie E Baker, Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors
Source
MichRic
Last checked May 16 2026 at 11:39 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Water Softener Owned Garage Door Opener
Stories
  • 1.00000000
Living Area
  • 1,180 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 27, 2026
Price Changed
$337,900
-1%
-$2,000
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$339,900
-6%
-$20,000
Nov 26, 2025
Price Changed
$359,900
-5%
-$20,000
Oct 04, 2025
Listed
$379,900
-
-